Common Law is the Law of the People... Our American Common Law
[…] Sounds to me like an elephant skating on ice the thickness of a piece of paper.
 
More government lie-speak: "Other laws require people to have and use SSN's for specific purposes. For example, the Internal Revenue Code (26 U.S.C. 6109(a)) and applicable regulations (26 CFR 301.6109-1(d)) require an individual to get and use an SSN on tax documents......"
 
This would be a difficult thing to do since Mr. Mullen's letter above has stated that no one is required to have this number to either live or work in the U.S! Sec. 6109(a) of the IR Code is titled Identifying Numbers. At the bottom of this section, it states: "For purposes of this subsection, the identifying number of an individual (or his estate) shall be such individual's social security account number.
 
This particular section of the code would be impossible for anyone to comply with according to Mullen's letter of March 18, 1998. The IRS instructs individuals to obtain a TIN [Taxpayer's Identification Number] using a W-7 Form.